1644 Marian Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Vernon Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,366 - $766,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Marian Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $665,092, approximately $340 per square foot. 1644 Marian Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lehnert Nicolai A and Brooks Shannon R
Bought by
Lehnert Nicolai A and Brooks Lehnert Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,321
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Higinbotham Richard and Ross Jeanne
Bought by
Lehnert Nicolai A and Brooks Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehnert Nicolai A | -- | None Available | |
| Lehnert Nicolai A | $332,000 | None Available |