1644 S 1800 E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $461,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 S 1800 E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $461,000, approximately $960 per square foot. 1644 S 1800 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Sabala Korinne E
Bought by
M & M Farm Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Farm Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $471,214 | $428,782 | $42,432 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $493,589 | $451,157 | $42,432 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $485,756 | $443,324 | $42,432 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $498,576 | $456,144 | $42,432 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $431,636 | $391,224 | $40,412 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $321,668 | $290,141 | $31,527 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $312,550 | $286,491 | $26,059 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $246,673 | $221,676 | $24,997 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map