1644 Trojan Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Trojan Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $417,058, approximately $288 per square foot. 1644 Trojan Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Cathy J Cathy J
Bought by
Shafer Wesley E and Shafer Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Wesley E | -- | -- | |
| George Cathy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $21,583 | $5,135 | $16,448 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $27,725 | $6,637 | $21,088 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $26,167 | $5,890 | $20,277 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $23,774 | $5,447 | $18,327 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $20,548 | $5,526 | $15,022 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $22,027 | $8,603 | $13,424 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $22,387 | $7,866 | $14,521 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $23,562 | $6,830 | $16,732 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $23,056 | $6,391 | $16,665 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $22,039 | $5,752 | $16,287 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $20,758 | $5,752 | $15,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map