A
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Amanda Yuan
MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
(407) 353-2867
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $417,000
Beautiful One Story single family home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, with 2 car garage and 1853 sq.ft of living space. Tile Flooring in common areas, and carpets in bedrooms. Stainless steel appliances. A MUST SEE!! Community features tot lot, sport court, swimming pool, and trail. Home is located in a beautiful setting in Clermont, FL. Good schools including elementary located conveniently within the community. Solar Panels Included. The Home is located at the community of Sawgrass Bay in Clermont, FL. Off Highway 27, approximately 9.5 miles away from Disney Maingate, very close to Wal-Mart Super Center, Lowes, post office, banks, restaurants, gas station, library and a lot of convenient stores.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-404-6542 License #3281011 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nie Gang | $287,300 | Calatlantic Title | |
| Nie Gang | $287,300 | Calatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nie Gang | $185,244 | |
| Closed | Nie Gang | $185,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -8.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | +33.3% | -- |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2020 11/29/20 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,325 | $388,696 | $79,500 | $309,196 |
| 2025 | $3,933 | $322,441 | $66,250 | $256,191 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $327,669 | $66,250 | $261,419 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $319,314 | $66,250 | $253,064 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $299,222 | $53,750 | $245,472 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $240,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Amanda Yuan
MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
(407) 353-2867
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gregoria Ramirez
MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
(352) 404-6542
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5142839
APN: 10-24-26-0015-000-54400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.