16445 Ego Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $161,335 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16445 Ego Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $193,084, approximately $153 per square foot. 16445 Ego Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Chandler Park Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Osmer Donald and Osmer Carol
Bought by
Osmer Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Osmer Stella C and Osmer Stanley
Bought by
Osmer Stella C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmer Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Osmer Stella C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $34,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $33,180 | $4,010 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $33,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $30,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $29,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map