16447 E 127th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,219 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16447 E 127th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $251,555, approximately $143 per square foot. 16447 E 127th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Ernest Childers Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Lee Dean Kenneth
Bought by
Dean Kenneth Lee and Dean Evelyn Apal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Finley Carolyn A
Bought by
Dean Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Fischer Debora L and Fischer Harms D
Bought by
Finley Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,875
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Fischer Martin P
Bought by
Fischer Deborah L and Fischer Harms D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,875
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Kenneth Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Kenneth | $128,500 | Reliant Title | |
| Finley Carolyn A | $112,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Fischer Deborah L | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Kenneth | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Carolyn A | $104,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,930 | $3,503 | $12,427 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,466 | $3,401 | $12,065 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,559 | $3,592 | $10,967 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,135 | $3,597 | $10,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,135 | $3,597 | $10,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,135 | $3,597 | $10,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map