16447 State Highway 81 Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $174,197 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16447 State Highway 81, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $211,049, approximately $111 per square foot. 16447 State Highway 81 is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Baker Steven K and Lewis Cindy Kay
Bought by
Lewis Nathan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,026
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Nathan David | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Nathan David | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $21,790 | $2,010 | $19,780 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $19,510 | $1,770 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $19,510 | $1,770 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $19,680 | $1,770 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $924 | $19,680 | $1,770 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $924 | $17,960 | $1,770 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,960 | $1,770 | $16,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map