$480,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

16448 Trailway Dr Macomb, MI 48042

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,307 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

39 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!Located in the award-winning Utica Community Schools district (highly regarded for strong academics and top-ranked high schools), this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and the state-of-the-art Macomb Township Recreation Center—with its fitness center, pools, lazy river, gymnasiums, and more—all of this just minutes away." Welcome Home to one of Macomb Twp.'s Premier Properties. Nestled on an Extra Large Corner Lot in the Sought After Verona Park Subdivision. This 4 Bedroom 4 Full Bath Home is Truly Move-in-Ready. Updated Kitchen featuring White Cabinets and Newer Granite opens to Bright Eat-in Area. Take Pride in Hosting in your Oversized Great Room Featuring Engineered Hardwood Flooring and Cathedral Ceilings. Large Office on Main Level that Doubles Perfectly as a Den. Newly Updated Full Bathroom on Main Level is Handicap Accessible. Fully Finished Basement is Perfect for Entertaining including a FULL Kitchen with all Appliances Included and FULL Bath with A Double Headed Shower. Updates include Roof (2018) with a 3 year Transferable Warranty, 4-Ton A/C Unit (2023), Windows have Lifetime Transferable Warranty, Sump Pump, Water Heater, and Furnace All Newer. Blown in Insulation in Attic with a Solar Powered Fan. Enjoy your Morning Coffee on your oversized Patio Surrounded by your Newer Vinyl Privacy Fence. Nest Doorbell and Energy-Efficient Green Thermostat. ALL PARTIES TO PLEASE REMOVE SHOES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mathew Belanger

Keller Williams Paint Creek License #6501306861 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Keller Williams Paint Creek

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Turala

HB Realty Partners License #6501447313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x125

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Ground Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Verona Park Sub #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0807426015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,667

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • State Equalized Value: 202500.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 408421
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2307.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1275.00
  • Fireplace Features: GreatRoom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85X125
  • Parcel Number: 0807426015

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2454.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1213.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3667.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Barrington Denise and Denise M Barrington Living Trust
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.04%
Views
213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Barrington Denise M
Bought by
Denise M Barrington Living Trust and Barrington

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Bojaj Luca
Bought by
Barrington Paul S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $243,000 --
Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $480,000 -1.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $485,000 -1.0% $210 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $490,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,454 $202,500 $0 $0
2024 $24 $193,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,262 $174,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,267 $155,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,182 $145,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,082 $144,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,918 $137,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,886 $130,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,837 $125,460 $34,500 $90,960
2016 $2,670 $125,460 $0 $0
2015 $2,637 $120,380 $0 $0
2014 $2,637 $107,600 $23,500 $84,100
2013 $5,196 $107,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261004060

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-07-426-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.