1645 Beachside Dr Pensacola, FL 32506
Southwest Pensacola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,121 - $336,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Beachside Dr, Pensacola, FL 32506 and is currently estimated at $319,780, approximately $179 per square foot. 1645 Beachside Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Hellen Caro Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Bloomberg Michael A and Blomberg Cherie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,018
Outstanding Balance
$29,324
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomberg Michael A | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloomberg Michael A | $108,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |