NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1645 Cooper Rd Gretna, LA 70056

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1645 Cooper Rd, Gretna, LA 70056. 1645 Cooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, Shirley Johnson/Gretna Park Elementary School, and Livaudais Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,057 $15,460 $2,370 $13,090
2024 $696 $15,460 $2,370 $13,090
2023 $1,897 $14,510 $2,370 $12,140
2022 $1,849 $14,510 $2,370 $12,140
2021 $1,743 $14,510 $2,370 $12,140
2020 $1,730 $14,510 $2,370 $12,140
2019 $1,629 $13,320 $2,370 $10,950
2018 $1,522 $13,320 $2,370 $10,950
2017 $1,459 $13,320 $2,370 $10,950
2016 $1,429 $13,320 $2,370 $10,950
2015 $1,306 $12,450 $2,230 $10,220
2014 $1,306 $12,450 $2,230 $10,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.