1645 E 2700 S Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Sugar House NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,978/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Rambler Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Highland Park Elementary School Rated 9+
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
About This Home
Multi-Generation potential at its finest! This all brick rambler is a legal non conforming duplex with potential for 2 additional ADU's. Needs updating but in good condition. Property is also listed as a duplex. MLS# 2154420
Listing Agent
Wendy Hilton
Prime Real Estate Experts License #5478333 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,685
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned Single-Family, Multi-Family, 1107
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,504 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-21-451-020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $785,800 | $199,000 | $586,800 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $703,000 | $192,900 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $676,700 | $162,100 | $514,600 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $675,400 | $158,900 | $516,500 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $529,400 | $122,200 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $482,600 | $112,900 | $369,700 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $407,000 | $104,300 | $302,700 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $360,800 | $104,300 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $308,500 | $104,300 | $204,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2154413
APN: 16-21-451-020-0000
- 2795 S Imperial St
- 1649 E Stratford Ave
- 2649 S 1800 E
- 2525 S 1800 E
- 2771 S Chadwick St
- 1445 E Stratford Ave
- 1876 E Claybourne Ave
- 2742 Beverly St E
- 1919 E Stratford Ave
- 1930 E Atkin Ave
- 1611 E 3010 S
- 1925 E Hillcrest Ave
- 2497 Beverly St E
- 2802 Alden St
- 2033 E 2700 S Unit 1
- 1800 S Yuma St
- 1314 E Crandall Ave
- 2713 Highland Dr
- 2905 S 2000 E
- 1249 E Crystal Ave
- 2613 S Hartford St
- 1765 White Ave
- 2618 Wellington St E
- 2879 S Filmore St
- 2952 S Hartford St
- 2978 S Imperial St Unit SI ID1249881P
- 1315 E Crandall Ave
- 3045 S 1640 E Unit SI ID1249861P
- 2689 Highland Dr Unit A
- 1265 Crandall Ave S
- 1285 E Parkway Ave Unit SI ID1249825P