1645 E Draper Cir Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,817 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 E Draper Cir, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $603,704, approximately $247 per square foot. 1645 E Draper Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Carol Jean
Bought by
Houston Greg and Houston Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Greg | $169,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $28,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $27,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map