1645 Highway 121 Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Highway 121, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $99,914. 1645 Highway 121 is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $7,180 | $890 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $991 | $7,180 | $890 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $987 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $999 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $925 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $956 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $935 | $6,810 | $810 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $837 | $6,420 | $420 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $835 | $6,420 | $420 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $935 | $6,420 | $420 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map