1645 Irving St Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Irving St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $606,340, approximately $472 per square foot. 1645 Irving St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Lux Builders Llc
Bought by
Lanphier Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,915
Outstanding Balance
$346,980
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanphier Anthony | $429,900 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanphier Anthony | $436,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $45,880 | $3,230 | $3,230 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $42,360 | $3,070 | $39,290 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $42,360 | $3,070 | $39,290 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $36,260 | $2,730 | $33,530 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $37,300 | $2,810 | $34,490 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $33,900 | $2,650 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $33,900 | $2,650 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $30,410 | $2,200 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $30,410 | $2,200 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map