1645 Oakridge Dr Unit DR1 Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Oakridge Dr Unit DR1, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $571,146, approximately $401 per square foot. 1645 Oakridge Dr Unit DR1 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Nuzman Julie A and Nuzman Donald Allen
Bought by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,692
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie A
Bought by
Nuzman Julie A and Nuzman Donald Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie A
Bought by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Ed Green Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,640
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Green Charles D and Green Leslie J
Bought by
Nuzman Donald Allen and Nuzman Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzman Donald Allen | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Nuzman Julie A | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Nuzman Donald Allen | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Nuzman Donald Allen | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Nuzman Donald Allen | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Nuzman Donald Allen | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Nuzman Donal Allen | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuzman Donald Allen | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Nuzman Julie A | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Nuzman Donald Allen | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuzman Donald Allen | $118,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $290,400 | $180,552 | $109,848 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $278,849 | $191,982 | $86,867 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $276,650 | $130,331 | $146,318 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $526,000 | $234,477 | $291,523 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $417,000 | $199,276 | $217,724 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $340,000 | $173,849 | $166,151 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $337,000 | $152,526 | $184,474 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $321,000 | $129,033 | $191,967 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $147,730 | $65,710 | $82,020 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $139,205 | $65,710 | $73,495 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $165,941 | $65,710 | $100,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,187 | $37,084 | $89,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map