1645 Schilling Ln Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $447,481 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Schilling Ln, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $509,870, approximately $271 per square foot. 1645 Schilling Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $216,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $202,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $192,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $167,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $164,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $161,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $157,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $155,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $145,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map