1645 Tiffin Ave Unit A Findlay, OH 45840
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,541
Sq Ft
2.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Tiffin Ave Unit A, Findlay, OH 45840. 1645 Tiffin Ave Unit A is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,346 | $108,390 | $28,570 | $79,820 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $108,390 | $28,570 | $79,820 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $108,390 | $28,570 | $79,820 |
| 2021 | $7,207 | $111,670 | $25,900 | $85,770 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $110,550 | $24,780 | $85,770 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $110,550 | $24,780 | $85,770 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $110,550 | $24,780 | $85,770 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $110,550 | $24,780 | $85,770 |
| 2016 | $7,263 | $110,550 | $24,780 | $85,770 |
| 2015 | $6,924 | $106,950 | $9,000 | $97,950 |
| 2014 | $6,949 | $106,950 | $9,000 | $97,950 |
| 2012 | $6,980 | $106,950 | $9,000 | $97,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map