Estimated Value: $272,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Traphill Rd, Hays, NC 28635 and is currently estimated at $286,816, approximately $158 per square foot. 1645 Traphill Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Pendry Danny Joe and Pendry Fonda B
Bought by
Pendry Danny Joe and Pendry Fonda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendry Danny Joe | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $266,700 | $20,590 | $246,110 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2019 | $111,355 | $150,480 | $11,520 | $138,960 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $997 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $997 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map