1645 Tulls Hill Rd Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,934
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Tulls Hill Rd, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently estimated at $440,895, approximately $89 per square foot. 1645 Tulls Hill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Bought by
Frola Marko John and Sharon Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frola Marko John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,590 | $31,790 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,990 | $31,190 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map