Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scanlon
eXp Realty
(773) 630-9205
12 in this area
946 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $177,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home! Perfect for both homeowners and investors looking to expand their portfolio. This property offers a blend of comfort and potential. Enjoy spacious rooms filled with natural light, ideal for gatherings or tenant occupancy. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile property. It won't last long so schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Winton M | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ballenger Matthew | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| California Coastal Acquisitions Fund I L | $6,500 | None Available | |
| U S Bankk Na | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Maude | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Lavon | $75,000 | -- | |
| First United Trust 1905 | $29,000 | Wheatland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steward Winton M | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Maude | $98,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lavon | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Lavon | $11,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +150.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $6,401 | $1,931 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $6,401 | $1,931 | $4,470 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $6,401 | $1,931 | $4,470 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $4,918 | $1,634 | $3,284 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $4,916 | $1,633 | $3,283 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $4,916 | $1,633 | $3,283 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $5,000 | $1,485 | $3,515 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $5,649 | $1,485 | $4,164 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $5,649 | $1,485 | $4,164 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $5,812 | $1,336 | $4,476 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $5,812 | $1,336 | $4,476 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $5,812 | $1,336 | $4,476 |
| 2013 | $4,222 | $6,151 | $1,336 | $4,815 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scanlon
eXp Realty
(773) 630-9205
12 in this area
946 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cody Starostka
eXp Realty
(708) 310-9619
10 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashlei Eaton
@ Properties
(312) 682-8500
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Richter
GC Realty and Development
(847) 630-6785
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jake Fugman
eXp Realty
(630) 379-7464
213 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12312399
APN: 29-19-410-048-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.