RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,820 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and flexible living in this like-new Next-Gen® single-story home designed for today’s multigenerational lifestyle. Thoughtfully crafted with both connection and privacy in mind, this home features a private in-law apartment with its own separate entrance, bedroom, bathroom, living area, and kitchenette, ideal for extended family, guests, or a private home office retreat. The main residence offers three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, two beautifully appointed bathrooms, open concept kitchen, and a two-car garage. Situated on an expansive lot backing to a serene conservation area, the home provides peaceful views and added privacy with no rear neighbors. Enjoy energy efficiency and modern convenience with installed solar panels for exceptionally low utility costs and whole-home Wi-Fi certification designed for seamless connectivity. Residents of this vibrant community have access to resort-style amenities including a sparkling community pool, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails, perfect for relaxing or staying active. Ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both luxury and everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed home that delivers space, flexibility, and an exceptional lifestyle.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Val Restrepo

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3329659 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,109 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Greater Lakes Ph 4 Association
  • Greater Lakes Ph 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-24-26-0015-000-51200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-01T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/4Ktc2Xk

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2109
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2820
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10006
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 261.99
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.33
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,1 Bedroom,Attached,Kitchenette,Private Entrance
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 195.93

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: GREATER LAKES PH 4
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-24-26-0015-000-51200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
16451 Glassy Loch Loop Llc
Sold Price
$2,800
Current Estimated Value
$435,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$432,916
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
16451 Glassy Loch Loop Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Londono Botero Llc $380,000 Attorney
16451 Glassy Loch Loop Llc $325,800 Calatlantic Title
16451 Glassy Loch Loop Llc $325,800 Calatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Rent $3,000 +7.1% --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Price Changed $2,800 -8.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/18/2021 07/18/21 For Rent $3,050 0.0% --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $380,000 +2.9% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $369,400 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,914 $436,758 $99,375 $337,383
2025 $4,406 $362,359 $82,813 $279,546
2024 $4,406 $368,064 $82,813 $285,251
2023 $5,616 $358,851 $82,813 $276,038
2022 $5,133 $334,945 $67,188 $267,757
2021 $4,406 $274,450 $0 $0
2020 $827 $43,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6390415

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-24-26-0015-000-51200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.