16452 E M 36 Stockbridge, MI 49285
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16452 E M 36, Stockbridge, MI 49285 and is currently estimated at $679,823, approximately $351 per square foot. 16452 E M 36 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Stahl Christopher J and Stahl Diana C
Bought by
Watson Thomas E and Watson Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Thomas E | $85,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $321,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $234,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $234,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $215,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $191,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |