16453 Jackson St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16453 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $250,748, approximately $117 per square foot. 16453 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kinyon Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Trillium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Deborah J Ries
Bought by
Anderson Roger D and Anderson Cassaundra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Roger D | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238,753 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,090 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,236 | $51,500 | $14,100 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map