1646 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,538 - $2,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,308,385, approximately $985 per square foot. 1646 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Aron Gross Family Trust
Bought by
Roth Hana and Roth Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,965
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Herman Henry
Bought by
Aron Gross Family Trust and Aron Kohn-Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Englander Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Herman Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Esther Kizelnik Trustee
Bought by
Englander Family Irrevocable Trust and Jacob Bretter, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Hana | $910,000 | -- | |
| Aron Gross Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Herman Henry | $875,000 | -- | |
| Englander Family Irrevocable Trust | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Hana | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Henry | $656,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,227 | $57,660 | $14,400 | $43,260 |
| 2025 | $6,818 | $50,160 | $14,400 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $47,940 | $14,400 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $49,920 | $15,000 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $40,860 | $15,000 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $6,642 | $31,560 | $15,000 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $30,060 | $15,000 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $26,690 | $13,872 | $12,818 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $26,690 | $14,828 | $11,862 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $26,486 | $6,970 | $19,516 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $24,988 | $9,867 | $15,121 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $23,575 | $10,833 | $12,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map