1646 Ashbury Ln Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,656 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Ashbury Ln, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $693,164, approximately $240 per square foot. 1646 Ashbury Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and The King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Hussey William D and Hussey Sandra L
Bought by
The 2016 Hussey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
T E C Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Hussey William D and Hussey Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Noel Ricky and Noel Donna
Bought by
T E C Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2009
Sold by
Uaine Teisi M and Uaine Mele V
Bought by
Noel Ricky and Noel Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Uaine Sifa
Bought by
Uaine Teisi M and Uaine Mele V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Reddy Ramana Guda and Guda Rama Devi
Bought by
Uaine Sifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2016 Hussey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hussey William D | $227,000 | None Available | |
| T E C Property Solutions Llc | $227,000 | First American Title Reno | |
| Noel Ricky | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Uaine Teisi M | $370,000 | Founders Title Company Of Nv | |
| Uaine Sifa | $200,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uaine Teisi M | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uaine Sifa | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,025 | $110,010 | $47,250 | $62,760 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $101,654 | $35,735 | $65,919 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $102,858 | $39,585 | $63,273 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $86,764 | $33,565 | $53,199 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $80,264 | $26,775 | $53,489 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $80,944 | $26,810 | $54,134 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $79,679 | $26,810 | $52,869 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $71,766 | $19,775 | $51,991 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $71,786 | $18,515 | $53,271 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $70,110 | $17,605 | $52,505 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $67,795 | $15,015 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $64,074 | $12,950 | $51,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,697 | $9,695 | $43,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map