1646 Atkins Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $510,306
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Atkins Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $484,327, approximately $204 per square foot. 1646 Atkins Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Palinkas Roy E
Bought by
Smith Morgan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Palinkas Janet E
Bought by
Palinkas Roy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Morgan L | $220,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Palinkas Roy E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,062 | $137,410 | $26,320 | $111,090 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $137,410 | $26,320 | $111,090 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $94,540 | $20,270 | $74,270 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $82,500 | $20,270 | $62,230 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $72,630 | $20,270 | $52,360 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $69,310 | $20,270 | $49,040 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $60,830 | $16,380 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $60,830 | $16,380 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $57,480 | $15,440 | $42,040 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $57,480 | $15,440 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $57,480 | $15,440 | $42,040 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $65,000 | $16,380 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map