1646 Comanche Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,006,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Comanche Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $905,875, approximately $340 per square foot. 1646 Comanche Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,672 | $272,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,672 | $272,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $265,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $250,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $243,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $236,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $233,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $227,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $223,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $382,844 | $181,000 | $201,844 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $363,114 | $181,000 | $182,114 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $325,355 | $120,000 | $205,355 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $308,768 | $110,000 | $198,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map