1646 Douglas St Augusta, GA 30901
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,357 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Douglas St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $73,589, approximately $60 per square foot. 1646 Douglas St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sellers Kathye
Bought by
Kayton Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Spencer Diane
Bought by
Jones Investment Grp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Sellers Kathye
Bought by
Spencer Diane and Brickey Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Keith Winifred L
Bought by
Sellers Kathye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Keith George Alexander
Bought by
Keith Winifred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayton Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Investment Grp Llc | $2,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Diane | $2,400 | -- | |
| Sellers Kathye | -- | -- | |
| Keith Winifred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $9,487 | $880 | $8,607 |
| 2024 | $659 | $9,325 | $880 | $8,445 |
| 2023 | $590 | $8,340 | $880 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $675 | $5,646 | $880 | $4,766 |
| 2021 | $479 | $5,006 | $880 | $4,126 |
| 2020 | $835 | $5,363 | $779 | $4,584 |
| 2019 | $714 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
| 2018 | $504 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
| 2017 | $424 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
| 2016 | $488 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
| 2015 | $426 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
| 2014 | $526 | $7,560 | $779 | $6,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map