1646 E 6000n Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 E 6000n Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $399,851. 1646 E 6000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Liberty Intermediate School, Shabbona Elementary School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Lavicka John D and Lavicka Jackie L
Bought by
Jackie L Lavicka Revocable Living Trust and John D Lavicka Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Caron James L
Bought by
Lavicka John and Lavicka Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie L Lavicka Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavicka John | $245,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $76,540 | $18,070 | $58,470 |
| 2024 | $7,545 | $89,412 | $41,860 | $47,552 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $82,789 | $38,759 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $79,797 | $37,358 | $42,439 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $61,045 | $11,829 | $49,216 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $59,077 | $11,165 | $47,912 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $56,147 | $10,519 | $45,628 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $28,491 | $7,081 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $27,567 | $6,633 | $20,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map