1646 Grace View Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $490,894 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Grace View Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $504,974, approximately $184 per square foot. 1646 Grace View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Dremel Douglas A and Dremel Tina R
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
The Jones Company Homes Llc
Bought by
Dremel Douglas A and Dremel Tina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Dremel Douglas A | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $86,430 | $20,630 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $79,200 | $8,610 | $70,590 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $79,200 | $8,610 | $70,590 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $64,000 | $8,610 | $55,390 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $64,000 | $8,610 | $55,390 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $60,220 | $13,760 | $46,460 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $60,220 | $13,760 | $46,460 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $55,290 | $12,030 | $43,260 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $55,290 | $12,030 | $43,260 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $45,450 | $12,030 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $45,450 | $12,030 | $33,420 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $45,130 | $11,990 | $33,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map