Estimated Value: $260,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Lakeshore Dr, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $347,683, approximately $237 per square foot. 1646 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Milliano Mary and Milliano Jack
Bought by
Busch David R and Busch Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |