1646 NE 8th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,045,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 NE 8th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $872,710, approximately $487 per square foot. 1646 NE 8th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Huff Shelbie L
Bought by
Griston Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Griston Shelbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Sjcsh Llc
Bought by
Libertybank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Sjcsh Llc
Bought by
Gorilla Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griston Dennis | -- | Western Title | |
| Huff Shelbie L | -- | Western Title | |
| Griston Shelbie L | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Libertybank | $292,963 | Accommodation | |
| Gorilla Capital Inc | $379,475 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |