1646 School St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 School St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $174 per square foot. 1646 School St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Lorain County Land Reutilization Corpora
Bought by
Ober Samual and Woodard William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Patty Varner
Bought by
Varner Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ober Samual | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varner Dean | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $318 | $4,921 | $4,921 | $0 |
| 2021 | $939 | $15,495 | $4,921 | $10,574 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $13,530 | $4,300 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $861 | $13,530 | $4,300 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $896 | $13,530 | $4,300 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $927 | $13,250 | $2,560 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $911 | $13,250 | $2,560 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | $913 | $13,250 | $2,560 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $917 | $13,900 | $2,690 | $11,210 |
| 2013 | $908 | $13,900 | $2,690 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map