1646 Washington St Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,862 - $648,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Washington St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $612,216, approximately $509 per square foot. 1646 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $523,600 | $309,500 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $496,700 | $286,100 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $461,700 | $262,600 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $443,000 | $243,900 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $412,700 | $225,100 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $404,700 | $225,100 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $393,800 | $225,100 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $340,000 | $178,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $312,100 | $159,500 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $287,000 | $140,700 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $276,300 | $135,100 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $265,900 | $135,100 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map