16463 Dahlgren Rd King George, VA 22485
Studio
2
Baths
5,864
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16463 Dahlgren Rd, King George, VA 22485. 16463 Dahlgren Rd is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Dedwylder Rosier Davis
Bought by
Row Row Asset Management Llc As Trustee and The Dahlgren Medical Office Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Row Row Asset Management Llc As Trustee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $335,600 | $55,000 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $335,600 | $55,000 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $335,600 | $55,000 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $335,600 | $55,000 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $509,700 | $72,000 | $437,700 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $509,700 | $72,000 | $437,700 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $509,700 | $72,000 | $437,700 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $509,700 | $72,000 | $437,700 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $451,400 | $72,000 | $379,400 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $451,400 | $72,000 | $379,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $451,400 | $72,000 | $379,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $451,400 | $72,000 | $379,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map