16463 Wyndale Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16463 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $249,865, approximately $175 per square foot. 16463 Wyndale Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Sandefur Shirley S
Bought by
Doss Michael Blaine and Cornett Doss Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Michael Blaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $235,100 | $25,000 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $8 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $793 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $793 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $793 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $715 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $715 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $715 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map