16464 Stricker Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $168,355 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16464 Stricker Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $191,089, approximately $170 per square foot. 16464 Stricker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Chandler Park Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Snar Janet and Bacha Eileen
Bought by
Klugh Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Bacha Eileen
Bought by
Bacha Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klugh Ronald | $117,900 | Title One Inc | |
| Bacha Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $31,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $30,920 | $3,380 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $30,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map