1647 175th St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 175th St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $165,807, approximately $94 per square foot. 1647 175th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Buono Christopher R and Buono Barbara J
Bought by
Oia Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oia Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $120,300 | $25,700 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $110,300 | $25,700 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $101,200 | $25,700 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $96,400 | $25,700 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $77,900 | $14,300 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $76,500 | $14,300 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $70,600 | $14,300 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $65,800 | $14,300 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $63,900 | $14,300 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $61,200 | $14,300 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $59,600 | $14,200 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $1,791 | $60,400 | $14,300 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map