1647 Ritchey Rd Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 Ritchey Rd, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1647 Ritchey Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Clingerman Arlene and Clingerman Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clingerman Arlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $383 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $360 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $356 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $349 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $349 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $337 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $337 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $329 | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,500 | $14,200 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map