RENTED NOV 29, 2025

1647 Wilroy Rd Unit 104 Suffolk, VA 23434

Cyprus Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome Home! Fresh and ready for immediate move in. Open floor plan, this kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and backsplash. Electric fireplace is featured in this coxy family room. First floor flex room could be 4th bedroom, home office or gym, with a full bathroom downstairs. 3 additional bedrooms are located upstairs including the Primary suite, walk in closet, vaulted ceiling and double vanity bathroom with walk in shower. 2nd floor laundry room. Covered patio, huge storage shed and small fences yard. Pets are considered with $50 monthly pet fee. Apply online at howardhannarentals.com

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kimberly Germond

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. Listed on: 09/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2020

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Townhouse
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.41
  • Neighborhood Name: RIVER CREEK COMMONS
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • Address Street Name Website: wilroy
  • Address Website: 1647 Wilroy RD
  • Fence: Yes
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Assigned Storage, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1665

Exterior Features

  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Space, Assigned/Reserved, Lot

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nansemond Parkway Elementary
  • School High School: Kings Fork
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Off Market $2,350 -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,343 $304,000 $50,000 $254,000
2024 $3,343 $293,800 $50,000 $243,800
2023 $90 $285,400 $50,000 $235,400
2022 $2,793 $256,200 $45,000 $211,200
2021 $2,788 $251,200 $40,000 $211,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10603665

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.