Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Dean
Vylla Home
(337) 852-1551
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $1,121,329
Check it out on Hubzu! This spacious property offers a unique layout. The main level features formal dining with fireplace, kitchen with butler’s pantry and walk-in pantry, two living areas—one with French doors to a full-length covered patio overlooking the inground pool, and a dual-sided fireplace shared with the second living room. A bedroom near the entry leads to the primary suite with attached flex space and deck access. Additional laundry and a 3-car garage complete the main level. Upstairs, dual staircases lead to a central hallway, kitchenette area with water and fridge hook-ups, two bedrooms with Jack and Jill bath, two more bedrooms, two bathrooms, laundry, and a large bonus/media room with dormer window seats. The lower level includes a bedroom with walk-in closet, plus a bonus room ideal as a pool house with fireplace, full bath with tiled shower, and a ready-to-finish kitchenette/bar area. This home offers exceptional space and versatility for the right vision.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill And Shannon White Revocable Trust | $344,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Commercial Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Magnolia Cabin 1938 Llc | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Ozk | $185,300 | None Available | |
| Stephens-Baker C | -- | -- | |
| Stephens-Baker C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $328,000 | +9.3% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -33.2% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -5.5% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -8.9% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -10.5% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $613,700 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,841 | $288,093 | $14,400 | $273,693 |
| 2024 | $9,176 | $288,093 | $14,400 | $273,693 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $288,093 | $14,400 | $273,693 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $288,093 | $14,400 | $273,693 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $150,490 | $9,000 | $141,490 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $150,490 | $9,000 | $141,490 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $150,490 | $9,000 | $141,490 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $150,490 | $9,000 | $141,490 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $150,490 | $9,000 | $141,490 |
| 2016 | $7,158 | $152,630 | $9,000 | $143,630 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $159,250 | $9,000 | $150,250 |
| 2014 | $7,169 | $159,250 | $9,000 | $150,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Dean
Vylla Home
(337) 852-1551
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Dixon
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 303-0117
158 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25015407
APN: 001-10630-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.