1648 Cedar Rd Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $201,726 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Cedar Rd, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $216,863, approximately $196 per square foot. 1648 Cedar Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Williams Archie Dale and Williams Warren Keith
Bought by
Je Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Je Holdings Llc | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $180,210 | $73,000 | $107,210 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $155,948 | $82,000 | $73,948 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $183,150 | $82,000 | $101,150 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $155,471 | $60,000 | $95,471 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $126,740 | $44,100 | $82,640 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $97,721 | $31,600 | $66,121 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $94,542 | $25,000 | $69,542 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $81,662 | $13,000 | $68,662 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $62,545 | $13,000 | $49,545 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $63,307 | $8,000 | $55,307 |
| 2015 | $791 | $40,160 | $8,000 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $821 | $39,106 | $8,000 | $31,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map