1648 Eton Way Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $792,058
Studio
4
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Eton Way, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $757,765, approximately $383 per square foot. 1648 Eton Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Ayres Donald P
Bought by
Miller Brett C and Miller Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,874
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$570,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Ayres Donald P
Bought by
Miller Brett C and Miller Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,874
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$570,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Lawrence E
Bought by
Ayres Donald P and Ayres Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,650
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcquade Arthur C
Bought by
Ellis Lawrence E and Ellis Maureen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Nationwide Mutual Ins
Bought by
Mcquade Arthur C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Bailey John W
Bought by
Nationwide Mutual Ins Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brett C | $620,000 | -- | |
| Miller Brett C | $620,000 | -- | |
| Ayres Donald P | $564,900 | -- | |
| Ellis Lawrence E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcquade Arthur C | $222,000 | -- | |
| Nationwide Mutual Ins Co | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brett C | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Brett C | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayres Donald P | $423,650 | |
| Closed | Ellis Lawrence E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $628,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $593,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $558,000 | $292,400 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $557,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $555,900 | $292,400 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $547,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $539,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $531,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $502,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $474,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $445,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map