C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chuck Eskey
JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $288,000
Great remodeled brick home. Spacious great room with fireplace, laminate flooring, new carpet in the bedrooms, replacement windows, large family room in the basement with additional fireplace and half bath.Rear patio with pergola.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chuck Eskey
JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC Listed on: 03/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Teresa Moody
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Roger D | $220,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| East Kamryn S | $128,500 | -- | |
| Collier Deanna M | $62,800 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,953 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Roger D | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $131,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | +71.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $128,500 | -11.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $144,900 | +130.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Sold | $62,800 | -23.4% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $190,500 | $15,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $190,500 | $15,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $190,500 | $15,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $901 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $781 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $781 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $781 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $781 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $704 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $704 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $704 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,300 | $12,000 | $104,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chuck Eskey
JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teresa Moody
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Deana Collier
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 429-9216
1 Total Sale
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wayne Johnson
JOHNSON REALTY
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 64488
APN: 2410-22-4531
Ask me questions while you tour the home.