Estimated Value: $591,482 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 NW 8th Ave, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $643,371, approximately $471 per square foot. 1648 NW 8th Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Prune Hill Elementary School, Skyridge Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Savage Mark D
Bought by
Savage Mark D and Savage Kimetha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Mark D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savage Mark D | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $490,084 | $115,860 | $374,224 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $581,968 | $180,742 | $401,226 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $570,729 | $176,107 | $394,622 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $592,190 | $176,107 | $416,083 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $453,078 | $136,715 | $316,363 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $421,097 | $127,446 | $293,651 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $383,434 | $115,860 | $267,574 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $441,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $356,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $338,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $300,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map