1648 Periwinkle Ct Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Periwinkle Ct, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $430,528, approximately $175 per square foot. 1648 Periwinkle Ct is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Popidinski Chris and Murphy Christiane
Bought by
Odom Kristi and Beshoar Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$206,429
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,099
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Kristi | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom Kristi | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,690 | $133,529 | $14,362 | $119,167 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | $125,521 | $16,669 | $108,852 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $118,071 | $15,680 | $102,391 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $110,533 | $14,679 | $95,854 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $104,276 | $13,848 | $90,428 |
| 2019 | $7,340 | $104,276 | $13,848 | $90,428 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $94,470 | $13,887 | $80,583 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $92,472 | $13,593 | $78,879 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $89,614 | $18,795 | $70,819 |
| 2015 | $5,982 | $88,342 | $18,528 | $69,814 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $83,943 | $17,605 | $66,338 |
| 2013 | $5,949 | $87,160 | $18,280 | $68,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map