1648 Trawler Ln Annapolis, MD 21409
Pendennis Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,147 - $911,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $887,787, approximately $330 per square foot. 1648 Trawler Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Windsor Farm Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Kawecki Matthew P
Bought by
Kawecki Matthew P and Kawecki Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Kawecki Matthew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawecki Matthew P | -- | -- | |
| Kawecki Matthew P | $296,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $636,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $583,900 | $243,000 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $570,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $556,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $542,800 | $218,000 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $141 | $542,800 | $218,000 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $547,700 | $248,000 | $299,700 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $547,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $547,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $551,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map