16489 E Interstate 10 Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $474,245
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16489 E Interstate 10, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $474,245. 16489 E Interstate 10 is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Weinert Elementary School, Jim Barnes Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Caraway Obed Eldon and Caraway Kathleen D
Bought by
Blair Jeffery D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jeffery D | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $135,837 | $873 | -- |
| 2024 | $385 | $119,218 | $119,218 | -- |
| 2023 | $156 | $162,966 | $2,591 | $7,846 |
| 2022 | $156 | $163,280 | $2,850 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $40 | $162,966 | $2,810 | $7,846 |
| 2020 | $41 | $10,696 | $2,850 | $7,846 |
| 2019 | $323 | $21,671 | $5,979 | $15,692 |
| 2018 | $183 | $12,236 | $5,402 | $6,834 |
| 2017 | $43 | $11,538 | $4,704 | $6,834 |
| 2016 | $167 | $11,099 | $4,265 | $6,834 |
| 2015 | $43 | $9,051 | $4,006 | $5,045 |
| 2014 | $35 | $8,991 | $3,946 | $5,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map