1649 Beach Dr Seaside, OR 97138
Cartwright Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $636,131, approximately $430 per square foot. 1649 Beach Dr is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $261,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $253,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $246,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $239,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $227,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $220,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $214,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $208,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $202,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $196,138 | $106,526 | $89,612 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $190,426 | $103,424 | $87,002 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $184,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map