Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Castleton Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $334,387, approximately $224 per square foot. 1649 Castleton Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Bandyak Volodymyr and Bandyak Zoryana
Bought by
Bandyak Volodymyr and Bandyak Zoryana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,935
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Defrancesco Raymond M
Bought by
Bandyak Volodymyr and Hutsalyuk Zoryana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Landon E Cable
Bought by
Defrancesco Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
7.54%